Women’s Tournaments

The Club at Porto Cima

Upcoming Tournaments

Events

Enter A Tournament

1

Create A Player Profile

Create A Player Profile >

If you have played in prior years and already have a profile, sign in here.

 

We encourage you to use your GHIN Number to Register.
If you do not have a GHIN Number then use the Option to “Register without a GHIN number.”

Verify/Complete all the information requested. (most tournaments are age-eligible, so be sure your Date of Birth field is correct)

2

Pay Membership Fees

Pay Member Fees >

Sign In/Register 
Put in your Email Address and the password you created. Select which Membership you need to pay

Click ADD TO CART next to the membership you need to pay

Click CHECKOUT located at the top of the page on the right

Follow the prompts to checkout. You will receive an email confirmation for your membership.

3

Register For Event(s)

Register For Events >

Sign In/Register
Put in your Email Address and the password you created.

Select An Event
View Events Schedule >

Click ADD TO CART next to the event(s) you want to register

Click CHECKOUT located at the top of the page on the right

Note: Team events require both players to be MGA Members with player profiles.

Bushnell Women’s Standings & Points

The MGA will be recognizing the Women’s Player of the Year and Senior Player of the Year.
Players of the year are determined by a point system based on how a participant finishes in the “Point Event”. MGA Women’s Player of the Year shall be based on the number of points earned within the current calendar year ending October 1.

Eligibility

A player must have participated in at least one MGA event

All Players must be a member of the Missouri Golf Association

Stroke Play Events – Players must play in the Championship Division

Team Events – Points are awarded to each player based on results in each flight

Ties will not be split – each player earns full points. i.e., if two players are tied for 2nd and 2nd place points are 200, each player will receive 200 points.

The minimum number of holes in the event played is 18 for a player to receive points. A 9-hole rain out event is not eligible.

It is each player’s responsibility to notify the MGA of instances when she has earned points, and to ensure the MGA has awarded any earned points appropriately. Each player should periodically verify her points total and notify the MGA if she believes there is a discrepancy.

For points earned in non-MGA events, players must notify the MGA with official results (i.e. from website link, or from the Tournament Director)

Selection criteria will be separate for the MGA Player of the Year and Senior Player of Year. One player may not win both awards. For example, if a Senior or Junior Player wins the MGA Women’s Amateur she will receive those points under her respective Player of the Year Points.

MWGEA Scholarship Applications

Open to senior girls in Missouri and Johnson County, Kansas. The applicant must be a United States Citizen. The deadline to submit the application is the second Saturday in March each year. Use the button below to view eligibility and previous recipients.

Women’s Tournament History

Amateur Championship History

 

YEAR CHAMPION LOCATION DATE
2021 Sarah Bell, Dalhousie GC Mules National GC, Warrensburg July 6-8
2020 Abby Glynn, The National GC Club at Old Kinderhook, Camdenton July 6-8
2019 Michelle Butler, The Club at Old Hawthorne Bogey Hills CC, St Louis July 15-17
2018 Emily Goldenstein, Persimmon Woods Golf Club St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph July 16-18
2017 Jess Meek Algonquin Golf Club July 10-12
2016 Emily Goldenstein, Persimmon Woods Golf Club Twin Oaks CC, Springfield July 18 – 20
2015 Miss.Jordan Chael, Shadow Glen Golf Club Country Club of St. Albans, St. Albans, MO July 13 – 15
2014 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run Creekmoor Golf Club, Raymore July 8 – 10
2013 Miss Catherine Dolan, Ballwin Golf Course The Club at Old Kinderhook, Camdenton July 9 – 11
2012 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run Shadow Glen, The Golf Club, Olathe, KS July 11 – 13
2011 Miss Catherine Dolan, Independant Bellerive Country Club, St. Louis July 12 – 14
2010 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run Lake Forest CC, Lake St. Louis July 12 – 14
2009 Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills The Club at Old Hawthorne, Columbia July 14 – 16
2008 Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills Osage National Golf Club, Osage Beach July 15 – 17
2007 Miss Courtney Mahon, Grand Summit Meadowbrook CC, Ballwin July 10 – 12
2006 Miss Courtney Mahon, Grand Summit The Club at Porto Cima, Sunrise Beach July 10 – 12
2005 Miss Courtney Mahon, Grand Summit Lakewood Oaks, Lee’s Summit July 6 – 8
2004 Ms. Denise Knaebel, Moberly CC Country Club of Missouri, Columbia July 12 – 14
2003 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run Millwood Golf and Racquet Club, Springfield July 8 – 10
2002 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run CC at St. Albans, St. Albans July 9 – 11
2001 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph July 10 -12
2000 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run Jefferson City CC, Jefferson City July 11 – 13
1999 Miss Jamie Tucker, CC Legends Hickory Hills, Springfield July 13 – 15
1998 Miss Jamie Tucker, CC Legends Shadow Glen, Olathe, KS July 14 – 16
1997 Miss Gina Spalitto, Blue Hills CC Legends, Eureka July 8 – 10
1996 Miss Gina Spalitto, Blue Hills Leawood South CC, Leawood, KS July 9 – 11
1995 Mrs. Ellen Port, Sunset Sikeston CC, Sikeston July 11 – 13
1994 Miss Amy Smethers, Sedalia Greenbriar Hills CC, St. Louis July 12 – 14
1993 Miss Maria Palozola, Forest Hills Briarbrook CC, Joplin July 9 – 11
1992 Mrs. Ellen Port, Sunset Hillcrest CC, Kansas City July 13 – 15
1991 Miss Cathy Nelson, Lake Forest Lake Forest CC, Lake St. Louis July 8 – 10
1990 Miss Barbara Blanchar, A. L. Gustin Sedalia CC, Sedalia July 10 – 12
1989 Miss Mary Ortelee, Rolla Indian Hills CC, Kansas City July 10 – 15
1988 Mrs. Lindsey Murfin, Bogey Hills Cherry Hills CC, St. Louis July 11 – 16
1987 Mrs. Lindsey Murfin, Bogey Hills St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph July 13 – 18
1986 Miss Elizabeth Smart, Mission Hills Blue Hills CC, Kansas City July 7 – 12
1985 Miss Kelly Loy, A.L.Gustin Norwood Hills CC, St. Louis July 9 – 14
1984 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Jefferson City CC, Jefferson City July 8 – 14
1983 Miss Anne Cain, Grandview Country Club of Missouri, Columbia July 11 – 16
1982 Mrs. Gayle Runge Perryman, Grandview Glen Echo CC, St. Louis July 12 – 17
1981 Miss Diane Daugherty, Stephens College Brookridge CC, Kansas City July 13 – 18
1980 Miss Monica O’Hare, Windbrook Twin Hills CC, Joplin July 14 – 19
1979 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph July 9 – 14
1978 Miss Lynn Ralston, Marceline Country Club of Missouri, Columbia July 10 – 15
1977 Mrs. Katherine Severson, Cherry Hills Westborough CC, St. Louis July 11 – 16
1976 Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills Hickory Hills CC, Springfield July 19 – 24
1975 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Algonquin GC, St. Louis, June 23 – 28
1974 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Hillcrest CC, Kansas City July 8 – 13
1973 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge Twin Hills CC, Joplin July 9 – 14
1972 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge Jefferson City CC, Jefferson City July 10 – 15
1971 Miss Paula Eger, Greenbriar Hills Cherry Hills, St. Louis July 12 – 17
1970 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph July 13 – 18
1969 Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake Greenbriar Hills CC, St. Louis June 23 – 28
1968 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Indian Hills Moila CC, St. Joseph July 14 – 19
1967 Mrs. John A. Ludlow, Jr, Brookridge Milburn CC, Kansas City July 10 – 15
1966 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood Twin Oaks CC, Springfield July 11 – 16
1965 Miss Barbara Bubany, Algonquin GC Sunset CC, St. Louis July 19 – 24
1964 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Indian Hills Twin Hills CC, Joplin June 15 – 20
1963 Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake A. L. Gustin GC, Columbia July 8 – 13
1962 Miss Karen Shull, Blue Hills Mission Hills CC, Kansas City July 9 – 14
1961 Miss Judy Torleumke, Triple A Moila CC, St. Joseph June 19 – 24
1960 Miss Karen Shull, Blue Hills Meadowbrook, Kansas City July 11 – 15
1959 Miss Judy Torleumke, Triple A Hickory Hills CC, Springfield August 3 – 8
1958 Miss Kaya Caldwell, Armour Fields Westwood CC, St. Louis July 28 – August 1
1957 Mrs. Robert S. Johnson, Hillcrest Twin Hills CC, Joplin June 24 – 28
1956 Miss Patricia Rubelee, Armour Fields Excelsior Springs CC July 9 – 13
1955 Miss Marian Gault, Indian Hills Kansas City, KS July 18 – 22
1954 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Algonquin Norwood Hills, St. Louis July 19 – 24
1953 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph July 20 – 25
1952 Miss Marian Gault, Indian Hills Blue Hills, Kansas City July 21 – 25
1951 Mrs. Robert S. Johnson, Belle Air Twin Hills CC, Joplin July 16 -20
1950 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows Glen Echo, St. Louis July 17 – 21
1949 Mrs. Betty Jane Haemerle Broz, Glen Echo Hickory Hills, Springfield July 18 – 23
1948 Miss Betty Jane Haemerle, Glen Echo Hillcrest CC, Kansas City July 19 – 24
1947 Miss Jean Hutto, Hillcrest St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph August 18 – 23
1946 Miss Betty Jane Haemerle, Glen Echo Normandie, St. Louis September 16 – 21
1941 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood Mexico CC, Mexico July 21 – 26
1940 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood Milburn, Kansas City September 16 – 21
1939 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood Norwood Hills CC, St. Louis September 18 – 23
1938 Miss Sarah Guth, Algonquin GC St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph August 28 – September 3
1937 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills Indian Hills, Kansas City, KS August 30 – September 4
1936 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills Algonquin GC, St Louis September 14 – 19
1935 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills Kansas City CC, Kansas City September 30 – October 5

 

Amateur Championship Runner Up

 

YEAR RUNNER UP, LOCATION
2021 Michelle Butler, Club at Old Hawthorne
2020 Brooke Biermann, CC of St Albans
2019 Madison Derousse, Barnhart
2018 Kelly Osborne, Bogey Hills CC
2017 Kayla Eckelkamp, Franklin County CC
2016 Chandler Gallagher, Kansas City, MO
2015 Ms. Kayla Eckelkamp, Franklin County CC
2014 Ms. Gianna Misenhelter, Overland Park, KS
2013 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run GC
2012 Miss Catherine Dolan, Ballwin Golf Course
2011 Miss Kayla Eckelcamp, Franklin County CC
2010 Miss Katrina Choate, Indian Hills
2009 Miss Alisha Matthews, Quail Creek
2008 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run
2007 Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills CC
2006 Miss Emily Hoeper, Blue Hills CC
2005 Miss Emily Hoeper, Blue Hills CC
2004 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run
2003 Mrs. BarbaraBerkmeyer, Norwood Hills
2002 Miss Alison Curdt, Whitmoor
2001 Miss Alison Curdt, Whitmoor
2000 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills
1999 Miss Jessica Polus, Eagle Lake
1998 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run
1997 Miss Tracy Gage, Stanberry
1996 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run
1995 Miss Libby Howard, Sedalia
1994 Miss Jennifer McCullough, Nevada
1993 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills
1992 Miss Maria Palozola, Forest Hills
1991 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills
1990 Miss Cathy Nelson, Lake Forest
1989 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills
1988 Miss Jill Bertram, Norwood Hills
1987 Miss Marci Bulter, Cherry Hills
1986 Miss Anne M. Cain, Hickory Hills
1985 Miss Barbara Beuckman, Norwood Hills
1984 Miss Stephany Jackson, Hickory Hills
1983 Miss Mary Pat Smith, Marceline
1982 Miss Diane Daugherty, CC Mo
1981 Miss Gayle Perryman, Grandview
1980 Mrs. Cathy Schaefer, Glen Echo
1979 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills
1978 Mrs. Joyce Mahoney, Hickory Hills
1977 Mrs. Lynette Martin Chrenka, Glen Echo
1976 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge
1975 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills
1974 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge
1973 Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills
1972 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills
1971 Mrs. Lynette Martin Chrenka, Glen Echo
1970 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood
1969 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood
1968 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills
1967 Miss Lynette Martin, Glen Echo
1966 Miss Marsha Feig, Sedalia
1965 Mrs. Kathy Fawcett Mankowski, Norwood Hills
1964 Mrs. Joan Thomas, Twin Hills
1963 Mrs. Joan Thomas, Twin Hills
1962 Miss Marian Gault, Indian Hills
1961 Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake
1960 Miss Kathy Fawcett, Norwood Hills
1959 Miss Karen Shull, Blue Hills

 

Amateur Medalists & Runner Up

YEAR MEDALISTS RUNNER UP RUNNER UP RUNNER UP RUNNER UP
2015 DISCONTINUED
2014 Miss Brooke Cusamano, MGC (71) Miss Kayla Eckelkamp, Franklin CCC (71)
2013 Miss Catherine Dolan, Ballwin Golf Course (144) Ms. McCall Christopher, Longview Lk (146) Miss Katrina Choate, Tapawingo (146)
2012 Miss Catherine Dolan, Ballwin Golf Course (143)
2011 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run Golf Club (145)
2010 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (149) Miss Alisha Matthews, Quail Creek (149) Miss Katrina Choate, The Players Club (150)
2009 Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills (142) Miss Alisha Matthews, Quail Creek (142) Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (149) Miss Katrina Choate, The Players Club (149)
2008 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (145) Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills (150)
2007 Miss Courtney Mahon, Grand Summit CC (139) Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills CC (142)
2006 Miss Tonya Choate, Mt. Vernon GC (75) Miss Courtney Mahon, Grand Summit CC (77) Miss Brianna Broderick, Shirkey (77) Miss Lindsey Letzig, Shirkey (77) Miss Mindy Bullard, Hidden Pines CC (77)
2005 Miss Tonya Choate, Mt. Vernon GC (72) Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (72) Miss Denise Knaebel, Moberly CC (74)
2004 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (72) Ms. Denise Knaebel, Moberly CC (72) Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (74) Miss Mindy Bullard, Hidden Pines (74) Miss Tonya Choate, Mt. Vernon GC (74)
2003 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (71) Ms. Denise Knaebel, Moberly CC (73)
2002 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (68) Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (74)
2001 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (74) Miss Alison Curdt, Whitmoor (76) Miss Emily Hoeper, Blue Hills (76) Miss Lindsey Letzig, Shirkey (76)
2000 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (70) Mrs. Girlen McClanahan, Lake Valley (76)
1999 Miss Jessica Polus, Eagle Lake (73) Miss Heather Elenbaas, Loch Lloyd (74)
1998 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hill (72) Miss Tracy Gage, Stanberry (75) Miss Martha Linscott, Indian Hills (75) Miss Jamie Tucker, CC Legends (75)
1997 Miss Tracy Gage, Stanberry (72) Miss Gina Spalitto, Blue Hills (74)
1996 Miss Gina Spalitto, Blue Hills (71) Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (73)
1995 Miss Libby Howard, Sedalia (71) Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (72)
1994 Miss Jennifer McCullough, Moila (73) Miss Amy Smethers, Sedalia (75) Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (75)
1993 Miss Maria Palozola, Forest Hills (76) Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (77)
1992 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (77) Ms. Janet Gardner, Shirkey (78) Ms. Regina Townes, Briarbrook (78)
1991 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (72) Miss Cathy Nelson, Lake Forest (76) Mrs. Ellen Port, Sunset (76)
1990 Miss Cathy Carter, Jefferson City CC (69) Miss Barbara Blanchar, A. L. Gustin (71)
1989 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills (72) Ms. Nancy Regier, Brookridge (74)
1988 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (74) Miss Marci Butler, Cherry Hills (74) Miss Cathy Carter, Jefferson City CC (75) Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (75)
1987 Miss Cathy Carter, Jefferson City CC (72) Miss Kristin Lesseig, Kirksville (74) Mrs. Lindsey Murfin, Bogey Hills (74)
1986 Miss Barbara Blanchar, Columbia (73) Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills (77)
1985 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills (73) Miss Barbara Bueckman, Norwood Hills (74) Miss Gayle Perryman, Grandview (74)
1984 Miss Sally Nigro, Blue Springs CC (76) Miss Nancy Maxwell, CC Mo (78)
1983 Miss Diane Daugherty, CC Mo (71) Miss Lori Kline, CC Mo (76)
1982 Miss Diane Daugherty, CC Mo (71) Miss Gayle Perryman, Grandview (71) Mrs. Warren Schaefer, Glen Echo (78)
1981 Miss Barbara Bueckman, Norwood Hills (74) Miss Diane Daugherty, Stephens College CC (75)
1980 Miss Barbara Bueckman, Norwood Hills (75) Miss Diane Daugherty, Stephens College CC (76) Miss Gayle Perryman, Grandview (76)
1979 Miss Kerry Speaker, Lebanon (78) Miss Lynn Ralston, Marceline (79)
1978 Mrs. Fred Laas, Twin Hills (72) Miss Monica O’Hare, Windbrook CC (74)
1977 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood (79) Mrs. Lynette Martin Chrenka, Glen Echo (79) Miss Mary McNabb, Butler (80)
1976 Miss Diane Daugherty, Stephens College CC (75) Miss Barbara Beuckman, Norwood Hills (77) Mrs. Teddy Speaker, Lebanon (77) Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills (77)
1975 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (75) Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (76)
1974 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (72) Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills (75)
1973 Mrs. Robert Severson, Cherry Hills (77) Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood (78) Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (78) Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills (78)
1972 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (74) Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (77)
1971 Miss Paula Eger, Greenbriar Hills(78) Mrs. Tom Keeney, Normandie (78) Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (78) Miss Mary Hyde, Fairview (79) Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood (79)
1970 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (76) Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (77)
1969 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (75) Miss Lynette Martin, Glen Echo (77) Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (77) Miss Paula Eger, Greenbriar Hills (77)
1968 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (75) Mrs. Roger Linsin, Norwood Hills (75)
1967 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Indian Hills (76) Mrs. Stan Handleman, Meadowbrook (80) Miss Lynette Martin, Glen Echo (80)
1966 Miss Barbara Bubany, Algonquin (73) Miss Donna Fox, Tipton (74)
1965 Miss Barbara Bubany, Algonquin (78) Mrs. Kathy Fawcett Mankowski, Norwood Hills (79)
1964 Mrs. Jimmy Thomas, Twin Hills (76) Miss Joanie Colbert, Santa Fe Hills (79) Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Indian Hills (79)
1963 Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (72) Mrs. Jimmy Thomas, Twin Hills (77)
1962 Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (74) Miss Karen Schull, Blue Hills (75)
1961 Miss Judy Torluemke, Triple A (74) Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (74) Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (76) Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (76)
1960 Miss Karen Schull, Blue Hills (72) Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (76)
1959 Miss Judy Torluemke, Triple A (76) Miss Kaya Caldwell, Blue Hills (80) Miss Karen Schull, Blue Hills (80) Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (80) Miss Kathy Fawcett, Norwood Hills (80)
1958 Miss Kaya Caldwell, Armour Fields (76) Miss Karen Schull, Armour Fields (79) Miss Sue Driscoll, Glen Echo (79)
1957 Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (74)
1956 Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (81) Miss Sue Driscoll, Glen Echo (81) Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (83) Mrs. Gerard Moss, Lakeside (83) Miss Mary Gail Cassett, Westwood (83),
1955 Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Norwood Hills (74) Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (79)
1954 Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Norwood Hills (77) Miss Marilyn Herpel, Algonquin (77) Miss Mary Rose Driscoll, Glen Echo (82) Miss Kate Richards, Westwood Hills (82)
1953 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows (79) Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Norwood Hills (79) Mrs. Richard Spencer, Kansas City CC (79) Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (79)
1952 Miss Marie Belle Watson, Kansas City CC (79) Miss Marian Gault, Indian Hills (80)
1951 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows (83) Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Normandie (84) Mrs. Phil Kerr, Sunset (84)
1950 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows (77) Miss Barbara Goode, Norwood Hills (79) Mrs. John Wilkin, Indian Hills (79)
1949 Mrs. Betty J. Haemerle Broz, Glen Echo (83) Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Normandie (83)
1948 Miss Betty J. Haemerle, Glen Echo (76) Miss Marian Gault, Indian Hills (79)
1947 Miss Betty J. Haemerle, Glen Echo (72) Miss Jean Hutto, Hillcrest (75)
1946 Miss Betty J. Haemerle, Glen Echo (82) Miss Marilyn Herpel, Normandie (85)
1941 Miss Iva Mae Pilcher, Mexico CC (79) Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (84)
1940 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (76) Mrs. L. M. Jacobson, Hillcrest (83)
1939 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (82) Mrs. Charles Harting, Sunset (84)
1938 Miss Georgia Dexheimer, Normandie (81) Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (83)
1937 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills (79) Miss Sara Louise Guth, Algonquin (82)
1936 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills (79) Miss Sara Louise Guth, Algonquin (82)
1935 Mrs. Leon Soloman, Oakwood (78) Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills (84)

Fore State Team Championship History
YEAR   STATE CHAMPION
2022   TBD
    Aug 1-2 Canyon Farms Golf Club, Lenexa, KS
2021   OKLAHOMA Results Here
    July 29-30, Shadow Valley CC, Rogers, AR
2020   No Tournament – COVID
    Aug 3-4 Canyon Farms GC, Lenexa, KS
2019   OKLAHOMA  Results Here
    July 29-30, Shadow Valley CC, Rogers, AR
2018   OKLAHOMA
    July 31-Aug 1, Muskogee CC, Muskogee, OK
2017   MISSOURI
    Aug 1-2, Twin Hills CC, Joplin
2016   MISSOURI
    August 3-4, Rolling Hills CC, Wichita, KS
2015   OKLAHOMA
    August 3-4, Shadow Valley Golf Club, Rogers, AR
2014   OKLAHOMA
    July 28-29, Shangri-La Resort on Grand Lake, OK
2013   KANSAS
    August 1-2, Twin Hills Golf and Country Club, Joplin MO
2012   OKLAHOMA
    July 30-31, The Highlands Golf Club, Hutchinson, KS
2011   OKLAHOMA
    August 2-4, Hardscrabble Country Club, Ft. Smith, AR
2010   KANSAS
    August 3 – 4 Ledgestone Country Club, Branson, MO
2009   ARKANSAS
    August 10 – 11 Auburn Hills, Wichita, KS
2008   OKLAHOMA
    August 11 – 12 Southern Hills Country Club, Tulsa, OK
2007   OKLAHOMA
    August 12 – 14 Hardscrabble Golf Course, Ft. Smith, AK
2006   MISSOURI
    August 12 – 13 Tulsa Country Club, Tulsa, OK
2005   OKLAHOMA
    August 9 – 10 Hickory Hills Country Club, Springfield, MO
2004   MISSOURI
    August 9 – 10 Rolling Hills Country Club, Wichita, KS
2003   OKLAHOMA
    August 13 – 14 Hardscrabble Golf Course, Ft. Smith, AK
2002   OKLAHOMA
    August 21 – 22 Forest Ridge Golf Club, Broken Arrow, OK
2001   ARKANSAS
    August 8 – 9 Millwood Country Club, Springfield, MO
2000   ARKANSAS
    August 7 – 8 Terradyne Country Club, Andover, KS
1999   MISSOURI
    August 9 – 10 Stonebridge Meadows Country Club, Fayetteville, AK
1998   MISSOURI
    August 17 – 18 Hillcrest Country Club, Bartlesville, OK
1997   OKLAHOMA
    August 19 – 20 Osage National Golf Club, Osage Beach, MO
1996   MISSOURI
    August 13 – 14 Independence Country Club, Independence, KS
1995   MISSOURI
    August 8 – 9 Bella Vista Country Club, Bella Vista, AK
Junior Girls Championship History

2016 Sarah Bell, Jackson, MO
2015 Elizabeth Leath, Chesterfield, MO
2014 Logan Otter, St. Peters, MO
2013 Jean Tyrrell, Leawood, KS
2012 Jordan Chael, Overland Park, KS
2011 Caroline Rouse, St. Louis
2010 McCall Christopher, Lee’s Summit
2009 Kate Gallagher, Savannah
2008 Catherine Dolan, Meadowbrook CC
2007 Rachel Halloran, Leawood South
2006 Kelsey Meyer, Forest Hills CC
2005 Chelsea Schweiwer, Bogey Hills CC
2004 Ellen Hoeper, Blue Hills
2003 Lyndsey Adams, Independent
2002 Brianna Broderick, Richmond
2001 Denise Knaebel, Moberly
2000 Courtney Jones, Quivira
1999 Jessica Polus, Eagle Lake
1998 Courtney Jones, Quivira
1997 Lizzie Uthoff, Norwood Hills
1996 Missy Robertson, Leawood South
1995 Missy Robertson, Leawood South
1994 Libby Howard, Sedalia
1993 Brooke Hawkins, Kansas City
1992 Sarah Williams, West Plains
1991 Lisa Wening, St. Louis
1990 Tami Fisher, Leawood
1989 Tami Fisher, Leawood
1988 Amy Smethers, Sedalia
1987 Sandy Schwartz, St. Louis
1986 Chris Morris, St. Louis
1985 Barbara Blanchar, Columbia
1984 Anne Cain, Springfield
1983 Barbara Blanchar, Columbia
1982 Kim Erickson, Overland Park
1981 Diane Gioia, St. Louis
1980 Diane Gioia, St. Louis
1979 Susan Fromuth, St. Louis
1978 Linda Finders, St. Charles
1977 Kerry Speaker, Springfield
1976 Jami Robinson, Kansas City
1975 Cathy Reynolds, Springfield
1974 Cathy Reynolds, Springfield
1973 Judy Grayson, Joplin
1972 Cathy Reynolds, Springfield
1971 Leslie Peck, Springfield
1970 Paula Eger, St. Louis
1969 Paula Eger, St. Louis
1968 Paula Eger, St. Louis
1967 Paula Eger, St. Louis
1966 Patty Duggins, Independent
1965 Pam Loyd, Carthage
1964 Sue Ann Asher, Rolla
1963 Marsha Ann Feig, Sedalia
1962 V. Ann Beadle, Independent
1961 V. Ann Beadle, Independent

Junior Girls Four State History

2021 four state Results

2020 four state Results

2019 four state Results

2018 four-state-Results

2017-four -State-Results

YEAR STATE CHAMP/SCORE MEDALIST(S)/SCORE HOST COURSE
2021 NE-10 Match Play format Colbert Hills GC, Manhattan
2020 KS-8 Match Play format Country Club of MO, Missouri
2019 NE-11.5 New– Match Play format Arborlinks GC, Nebraska City, NE
2018 MO-620 Sarah Bell, MO 144 Coldwater Golf Links, Ames Iowa
2017 IA-618 Julia Misemer, KS 151 Wichita CC, Kansas
2016 IA-630 Brooke Boardman, IA 152 St Joseph CC, St. Joseph MO
2015 MO-642 Taylor Hayes, MO, 157 Oak Hills CC, Omaha, NE
2014 NE-602 Haley Thiele, NE, 140 The Preserve on Rathbun Lake, Moravia, IA
2013 MO-614 Jordan Chael, MO, 150 Manhattan Country Club, KS
2012 IA-588 Jessie Sindlinger, IA, 135 Sedalia Country Club, Sedalia, MO
2011 NE-634 Danielle Lemek, NE, 146 Beatrice CC, Beatrice, NE
2010 MO-601 Danielle Lemek, NE, 141 Otter Creek, Ankney, IA
2009 NE-654 Danielle Lemek, NE, 159 Mission Hills CC, Mission Hills, KS
2008 MO-636 Catherine Dolan, MO, 152 Leawood South CC, Leawood, KS
2007 MO-637 Carolyn Schorgl, MO, 153 Fremont Golf Club, Fremont, NE
2006 MO-637 Mark Kate Bird, MO, 152 Wakonda Club, Des Moines, IA
2005 MO-641 Jennifer Clark, KS, 154 Milburn G & CC, Overland Park, KS
2004 IA-639 Tonya Choate, MO, 150 St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph, MO
2003 NE-652 Leigh Sutton, NE, 161 Firethorn GC, Lincoln, NE
2002 KS-624 Courtney Mahon, KS, 146 DesMoines G & CC, DesMoines, IA
2001 KS-639 Emily Milberger, KS, 148 Alvamar GC, Lawrence, KS
2000 NE-634 Courtney Mahon, KS, 154 Hillcrest CC, Lincoln, NE
1999 KS-618 Marguax Hennessey, MO, 151 Green Hills GC, Chillicothe, MO
1998 MO-622 Jessica Polus, MO, 146 Fort Dodge CC, Fort Dodge, IA
1997 IA-672 Patricia Martinson, IA, 158 Crestview CC, Wichita, KS
1996 IA-650 M.C. Mullens, IA, 145 Hilllcrest CC, Lincoln, NE
1995 IA-603 M.C. Mullens, IA, 144 Sedalia CC, Sedalia, MO
1994 KS-633 Jaci Weber, KS, 148 Clarinda G & CC, Clarinda, IA
1993 IA-686 Maria Larsen, IA, 162 Highlands GC, Hutchinson, KS
1992 KS-676 Rachelle Tacha, KS, 165 Hillcrest CC, Lincoln, NE
1991 IA-633 Becky S. Biehl, IA, 144 CC of Missouri, Columbia, MO
1990 MO-483 Kathy Weber, KS, 73 Charles City CC, Charles City, IA
1989 KS-643 Jeane’ Orr, IA, 78 Leawood South CC, Leawood, KS
1988 IA-671 Maria Palozola, MO, 79 Hillcrest CC, Lincoln, NE
1987 IA
1986 NE-641 Ann Guiberson, NE, 78 Willow Creek GC, Des Moines, IA
1985 MO-683 Suzanne Mosberg, KS, 78 Leawood South CC, Leawood, KS
1984 MO-680 Kathy Stevens, KS, 77 Hillcrest CC, Lincoln, NE
1983 KS-620 Sarah Peters, KS, 72 St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph, MO
1982 KS-340 Sarah Peters, KS, 76 Atlantic G & CC, Atlantic, IA
1981 KS-651 Dinae Gioia, MO, 79 Alvamar CC, Lawrence, KS
1980 KS-330 Susan Fromouth, MO, 78 Hillcrest CC, Lincoln, NE
1979 NE-349 Susan Fromouth, MO, 80 St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph, MO
1978 IA-318 Barbara Thomas, IA, 72 | Val Skinner, NE, 72 Lakeshore CC, Council Bluffs, IA
1977 NE-335 Cathy Curry, NE 80 Dub’s Dread G & CC, KC, KS
1976 NE-341 Cathy Curry, NE, 78 Happy Hollow CC, Omaha, NE
1975 KS-339 Nancy Hoins, KS, 80 St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph, MO
1974 MO-354 Cathy Reynolds, MO, 83 | Beth Boozer, KS, 83 Sunnyside CC, Waterloo, IA
1973 NE-349 Cathy Reynolds, MO, 77 Alvamar Hills, Lawrence, KS
1972 NE-354 Patty Morrison, KS, 83 CC of Lincoln, Lincoln, NE
1971 IA-349 Robin Funk, IA, 84 Jefferson City CC, MO
1970 IA-359 Melanie Schiller, IA, 84 | Leslie Peck, MO, 84 Ottumwa CC, Ottumwa, IA
1969 MO-362 Paula Eger, MO, 82 Mission Hills CC, KS

 

Mid Amateur Champion & Medalist History
Year CHAMPIONS HOME CLUB LOCATION DATE MID-AM MEDALISTS
2021 Michelle Butler Columbia Mules National GC July 6-8
2020 Jess Meek Columbia, MO Club at Old Kinderhook July 6-8
2019 Michelle Butler Columbia, MO Washington, MO July 15-17
2018 Kayla Eckelkamp Washington, MO Glen Echo CC, Normandy June 25-26
2017 Kathy Glennon St. Albans Lake Valley G&CC, Camdenton June 27-28
2016 Kayla Eckelkamp Washington, MO Silo Ridge GC, Bolivar July 6-7
2015 Gini Orthwein St. Louis, MO Lakewood Oaks CC, Lee’s Summit, MO August 17 – 18 Gini Orthwein (72)
2014 Carmen Titus Kansas City, MO Greenbriar Hills Country Club, St. Louis, MO July 24 – 25 Ellen Port (71)
2013 Mindy Coyle Columbia, MO Country Club of Missouri, Columbia, MO July 22 – 23 Mindy Coyle (71)
2012 Mindy Coyle Columbia, MO Old Hickory Golf Club, St. Peters, MO July 23 – 24
2011 Lacy Shelton Overland Park, KS Payne Stewart Golf Club, Branson, MO July 26 – 27 Lacy Shelton (73), Mindy Coyle (73)

 

Player of the Year History

Regular

2018 Kayla Eckelkamp, Washington
2017 Kayla Eckelkamp, Washington
2016 Kayla Eckelkamp, Washington
2015 Kayla Eckelkamp, Washington

Senior

2018 Kathy Glennon, St. Albans
2017 Kathy Glennon, St. Albans
2016 Kathy Glennon, St. Albans
2015 Ellen Port, St Louis

Junior 2017 MWGA complete merger with the MGA – Junior Player of the year is now under Junior POY

2016 Sarah Bell, Jackson
2015 Sarah Bell, Jackson

Senior Women's Amateur Champion History

YEAR CHAMPION HOST DATE
2021 Ellen Port, St Louis WingHaven CC August 31-September 1
2020 Ellen Port, St Louis Sedalia CC
2019 Tammy Harmon, Kansas City Lakewood Oaks CC, Kansas City October 1-2
2018 Mrs. Kathy Glennon, St. Albans Franklin County Country Club, Washington September 26-27
2017 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Hillcrest Golf Club, Kansas City September 27-28
2016 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills WingHaven CC, O’Fallon September 28 – 29
2015 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Millwood Golf & Racquet Club, Ozark, MO September 30 – October 1
2014 Mrs. Tina Jones, Wildwood, MO Sedalia Country Club, Sedalia, MO September 17 – 18
2013 Mrs. Tina Jones, Wildwood, MO Cape Girardeau CC, Cape Girardeau, MO September 17 – 18
2012 Mrs. Stephany Powell, Twin Oaks CC Twin Hills Golf and Country Club, Joplin May 21 – 22
2011 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Glen Echo Country Club, Normandy May 18 – 19
2010 Rained Out Jefferson City CC, Jefferson City
2009 Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie, CC of St. Albans The Deuce at National, Kansas City May 19 – 20
2008 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Terre du Lac Country Club, Bonne Terre May 20 – 21
2007 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Pointe Royale CC, Branson May 22 – 23
2006 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Persimmon Wood G C, Weldon Spring May 16 – 17
2005 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Silo Ridge Golf and CC, Bolivar May 20 – 21
2004 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Lakewood Oaks Golf Club, Lee’s Summit May 25 – 26
2003 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Sedalia CC, Sedalia May 20 – 21
2002 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Meadow Lake Acres, New Bloomfield May 21 – 22
2001 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Kennett CC, Kennett May 22 – 23
2000 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills Norwood Hills, St. Louis May 24 – 25
1999 Mrs. Mary Gail Dalton, Westwood Twin Hills, Joplin May 24 – 25
1998 Mrs. Vicki Long, Kimbeland Terre du Lac, Bonne Terre May 21 – 22
1997 Mrs. Sue Herndon, Shadow Glen Green Hills, Chillicothe May 20 – 21
1996 Mrs. Betty Von Rump, Westborough Quail Creek GC, St. Louis May 22 – 23
1995 Mrs. Pat Scherer, Springfield Lake Valley CC, Camdenton May 11 – 12
1994 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood St. Joseph CC, St. Joseph May 10 – 11
1993 Mrs. Barbara Beuckmanm, Norwood Hills Bent Creek CC, Jackson May 19 – 20

 

Senior Women's Amateur Low Net History
YEAR LOW NET HOME CLUB
2021 Pam Simpson Winterstone GC
2020 Deidre Parkinson Gustin GC
2019 Deidre Robertson MGA eclub
2018 Diane Schniederjans St Louis
2017 Stephany Powell Twin Oaks CC
2016 Pam Lenhard St Louis
2015 Charlotte Bayliff Green Hills CC
2014 Carolyn Little Old Hawthorne
2013 Deanna Estes Dalhousie GC
2012 Cindy Schroeder Indian Foothills
2011 Pattie Canter Glen Echo CC
2010 Rained Out
2009 Kimi Chinn Rother A. L. Gustin
2008 Janice Ohmes Lake Valley
2007 Debbie Ferguson California
2006 Mary Jo Keeven Bear Creek
2005 Linda Hyde Green Hills
2004 Mrs. Janet Allen Franklin County
2003 Mrs. Kay Russell Ledgestone
2002 Mrs. Sue Lowney Lake Forest
2001 Ms. Lory Moxter Rolling Hills
2000 Mrs. Linda McAlister Lake Forest
1999 Mrs. Nancy Demko Forest Hills
1998 Mrs. Nancy Demko Forest Hills
1997 Mrs. Marty Wennermark Mexico
1996 Mrs. Vicki Long Kimbeland
1995 Mrs. Paula Carter Jefferson City
1994 Mrs. Enid Harris Quail Creek
1993 Mrs. Marian Wegner Forest Hills

 

Team Trophy History

YEAR HOST CLUB SCORE TEAM
(Discontinued)
2008 Hickory Hills, Springfield 315 Miss Emily Potts, Miss Jenny Schneider
2007 Grand Summit, Grandview 309 Ms. Courtney Mahon, Ms. Mallory Mahon
2006 Shirkey, Richmond 154 Ms. Brianna Broderick, Ms. Lindsey Letzig
2005 Grand Summit, Grandview 152 Ms. Courtney Mahon, Ms. Mallory Mahon
2004 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 155 Mrs. Barbaa Berkmeyer, Mrs. Nancy Walther
2003 CC St. Albans 155 Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie, Mrs. Kathy Glennon
2002 CC St. Albans, St. Albans 158 Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie, Mrs. Kathy Glennon
2002 Whitmoor CC, St. Charles Miss Alison Curdt, Miss Kelli Strubinger
2001 A.L. Gustin, Columbia 158 Miss Katie Howard, Miss Amelia Moses
2001 Silo Ridge, Bolivar Mrs. Lisa Tinkler, Ms. Sherry Crites
2000 CC St. Albans 162 Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie, Mrs. Claudia Cenko
2000 Norwood Hills, St. Louis Miss Lizzie Uthoff, Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer
1999 CC Legends, Eureka 155 Miss Jamie Tucker, Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie
1998 Hickory Hills, Springfield 161 Mrs.Christie Greene, Mrs. Stephany Wood
1997 Hickory Hills, Springfield 161 Mrs.Christie Greene, Mrs. Stephany Wood
1996 Blue Hills, Kansas City 152 Miss Gina Spalitto, Mrs. Patricia Dwyer
1995 Sedalia CC, Sedalia 158 Miss Amy Smethers, Miss Libby Howard
1994 Sedalia CC 152 Miss Amy Smethers Miss Libby Howard
1993 Deer Lake CC, Springfield 161 Miss Andrea Taylor. Miss Cynthia Rice
1992 Milburn, Overland Park 163 Mrs. Doris Barris, Miss Ann Holbrook
1991 Blue Hills 156 Miss Kelly Cooper, Miss Lynn Williamson
1990 Sedalia 152 Miss Christie Howard, Miss Amy Smethers
1989 Brookridge, Overland Park 157 Miss Kim Erickson, Mrs. Gary Frazier
1988 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 154 Miss Jill Bertram, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1987 Bogey Hills, St. Louis 165 Mrs. Paul Murfin. Mrs. Val Gribble
1986 Blue Hills, Kansas City 165 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Mrs. Jeanne Hayes Dreiling
1985 Hickory Hills, Springfield 150 Mrs. Gayle Runge Perryman, Miss Stephany Jackson
1984 Greenbriar, St. Louis 163 Mrs. Lynette Martin Chrenka, Mrs. Donald Sampson
1983 Leawood South, Kansas City 158 Miss Julie Edgar, Miss Megan Mowrey
1983 Grandview, Springfield Mrs. Gayle Runge Perryman, Miss Ann Cain
1982 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 161 Miss Barbara Beuckman, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1981 Hickory Hills, Springfield 157 Miss Stephany Jackson, Mrs. Robert Mahoney
1980 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 153 Miss Barbara Beuckman, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1979 Brookridge, Kansas City 164 Mrs. Andrew Vedros, Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
1978 Twin Hills, Joplin 156 Mrs. Fred Laas, Mrs. Jimmy Thomas
1977 Brookridge, Kansas City 165 Mrs. Andrew Vedros, Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
1977 Cherry Hills, St. Louis 165 Mrs. Harry Hatlan, Mrs. Robert Severson
1976 Brookridge, Kansas City 157 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Mrs. Andrew Vedros
1976 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 157 Miss Barbara Beuckman, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1975 Brookridge. Kansas City 155 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Mrs. Andrew Vedros
1974 Brookridge, Kansas City 157 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Mrs. Robert Wilson
1973 Brookridge, Kansas City 161 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Mrs. Andrew Vedros
1972 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 159 Mrs. Roger Linsin, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1971 Twin Hills, Joplin 159 Mrs. James Cunningham, Mrs. Jimmy Thomas
1970 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 155 Mrs. Roger Linsin, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1969 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 155 Mrs. Roger Linsin, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1968 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 155 Mrs. Roger Linsin, Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1967 Indian Hills, St. Louis 159 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Miss Marian Gault
1966 Westwood, St. Louis 154 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Mrs. Wallace Kolbrener
1965 Algonquin, Westwood 167 Miss Barbara Bubany, Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton
1965 St. Louis Mrs. Newell Baker, Mrs. Milton Katz
1964 Hickory Hills,Springfield 168 Mrs. Ray Daniel, Mrs. James Morris
1963 Twin Hills, Joplin 173 Mrs. Jimmy Thomas, Mrs. Everett Dobbs
1963 Blue Hills, Kansas City Miss Janet Foster, Miss Karen Hayes
1962 Kansas City 156 Mrs. Jack O’Hara,Mrs. Lawrence Smith, III
1961 Hillcrest, Kansas City 168 Mrs. Thomas Hyde,Mrs. Robert Johnson
1960 Blue Hills, Kansas City 157 Miss Karen Shull, Miss Janet Foster
1959 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 166 Miss Kathy Fawcett, Miss Nancy Fawcett
1958 Glen Echo, St. Louis 163 Miss Susie Driscoll, Mrs. Mary Rose Driscoll Heil
1957 St. Louis CC, St. Louis 161 Mrs. George Conant, Jr,, Mrs. Lucien Fouke
1956 St. Louis CC,St. Louis 167 Mrs. Lucien Fouke. Mrs. George Conant, Jr.
1955 Indian Hills, Kansas City 166 Miss Marian Gault, Mrs. John Wilkin
1954 Algonquin, St. Louis 160 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Mrs. W. J. Rasmussen, Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Mrs. Georgia D. Schwartz
1953 Indian Hills, Kansas City 166 Miss Marian Gault, Miss Marie B. Watson, Mrs. Richard Spencer
1952 Indian Hills, Kansas City 163 Miss Marian Gault, Mrs. John Wilkin
1951 Norwood Hill, St. Louis 174 Mrs. Georgia D. Schwartz, Mrs. David Mitchell
1950 Norwood Hills, St. Louis 166 Miss Barbara Gode, Mrs. Georgia D. Schwartz
1949 Glen Echo, St. Louis 171 Mrs. B. J. Haemerle Broz, Mrs. Frank Busch, Jr.
1948 Indian Hills, Kansas City 168 Miss Marian Gault, Mrs. John Wilkin
1947 Hillcrest, Kansas City 171 Mrs. Jean Hutto, Mrs. H. H. Silverforb
1946 Glen Echo, St. Louis 170 Miss Betty J. Haemerle, Mrs. William Engel
1941 Normandie, St. Louis 181 Mrs. W. F. Anderson, Mrs. Delany Curran
1940 Oakwood, Kansas City 165 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Miss Hortense Werby
1939 Oakwood, Kansas City 170 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Mrs. V. Newhouse
1938 Meadowbrook, St. Louis 163 Mrs. R. I. McCaughey, Mrs. Richard Sinz
1937 Blue Hills, Kansas City 163 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Mrs. C. R. McCubbin
1936 Blue Hills, Kansas City 163 Mrs. O. Hill, Mrs. C. R. McCubbin
1935 Blue Hills, Kansas City 163 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Mrs. C. R. McCubbin

 

Tournament Results

Men & Women

Date

RESULTS LINK

LOCATION

2021
1-May Jefferson City Four Ball Jefferson City CC
25-May Two-Lady Scramble Lake Valley Golf & CC
25-May Men’s Senior Four Ball Club at Old Kinderhook
22-Jun Men’s Amateur Championship Club at Porto Cima
20-Jul Men’s Stroke Play Championship Twin Oaks CC
6-Jul Women’s Mid-Am and Amateur Championship Mules National Golf Course
17-Jul Par 3 Top of the Rock
26-Jul Parent Child Championship Club at Porto Cima
14-Aug Men’s Four Ball Championship Twin Hills CC
28-Aug Men’s Mid-Am JCCC Memorial Jefferson City CC
14-Sep Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Sedalia CC
31-Aug Women’s Senior Amateur Championship WingHaven CC
2-Oct Hieronymus Cup Matches Algonquin GC
2-Oct Senior Hieronymus Cup Matches Algonquin GC
2020
4-May Jefferson City Four Ball Jefferson City CC
21-May Two-Lady Scramble WingHaven Country Club
22-May Men’s Senior Four Ball Creekmoor Golf Club
18-Jun Men’s Amateur Championship Hickory Hills Country Club
8-Jul Men’s Stroke Play Championship Glen Echo Country Club
15-Jul Women’s Mid-Am and Amateur Championship Bogey Hills Country Club
29-Jul Parent Child Championship Club at Porto Cima
10-Aug Men’s Four Ball Championship The Club at St Albans
24-Aug Men’s Mid-Am JCCC Memorial Jefferson City CC
9-Sep Senior Women’s Stroke Play Millwood Golf &RC
18-Sep Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Lake Forest Country Club
1-Oct Women’s Senior Amateur Championship Lakewood Oaks Country Club
5-Oct Par 3 Top of the Rock/Mountain Top
12-Oct Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club
12-Oct Senior Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club
2019
4-May Jefferson City Four Ball Jefferson City CC
21-May Two-Lady Scramble WingHaven Country Club
22-May Men’s Senior Four Ball Creekmoor Golf Club
18-Jun Men’s Amateur Championship Hickory Hills Country Club
8-Jul Men’s Stroke Play Championship Glen Echo Country Club
15-Jul Women’s Mid-Am and Amateur Championship Bogey Hills Country Club
29-Jul Parent Child Championship Club at Porto Cima
10-Aug Men’s Four Ball Championship The Club at St Albans
24-Aug Men’s Mid-Am JCCC Memorial Jefferson City CC
9-Sep Senior Women’s Stroke Play Millwood Golf &RC
18-Sep Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Lake Forest Country Club
1-Oct Women’s Senior Amateur Championship Lakewood Oaks Country Club
5-Oct Par 3 Top of the Rock/Mountain Top
12-Oct Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club
12-Oct Senior Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club
Two-Lady Scramble History

2021 Mindy Coyle & Stephany Priesmeyer Lake Valley CC Camdenton May 25-26
2020 Analeise Pyland & Lacey Snell Dalhousie GC Cape Girardeau, MO July 15-16
2019 Lacey Snell & Kate Keuss WingHaven Country Club O’Fallon, MO May 21-22
2018 Libby Ecker & Christi Blasi Sedalia CC Sedalia, MO May 21-22
2017 Emily Goldenstein & Elizabeth Leath Meadow Lake Acres CC New Bloomfield May 23-24
2016 Mindy Coyle & Stephany Priesmeyer The Club at Old Kinderhook Camdenton, MO May 16-17
2015 Mindy Coyle & Christi Blasi Columbia Country Club Columbia, MO May 12 – 13
2014 Mindy Coyle & Stephany Priesmeyer The Club at Old Kinderhook Camdenton, MO May 13 – 14
2013 Mindy Coyle & Stephany Priesmeyer Franklin County Country Club Krakow, MO May 21 – 22
2012 Harriette Myers & Diana Fowler Meadow Lake Acres Country Club New Bloomfield, MO September 21 – 22
2011 Harriette Myers & Diana Fowler Millwood Golf and Racquet Club Springfield, MO September 19 – 20
2010 Pat Hutton & Stepany Powell Bear Creek Valley Golf Course Osage Beach, MO September 22 – 23
2009 Ginny Orthwein & Jacki Rosen Winghaven Country Club O’Fallon, MO September 23 – 24
2008 Pat Hutton & Stepany Powell St. Joseph Country Club St. Joseph, MO September 23 – 24
2007 Trish Herzog & Karen McCleery Winterstone Golf Club Independence, MO September 17 – 18
2007 Vicki Long & Patty Robinson
2007
Cathy Arnold & Judy Benson-Rice
2006 Vickie Wolken & Peggy Muenster Old Kinderhook Camdenton, MO September 18 – 19
2005 Trish Herzog & Karen Shippy Meadow Lake Acres Country Club New Bloomfield, MO September 21 – 22
2004 Vicki Long Harriette Myers Terre du Lac Country Club Bonne Terre, MO September 23 – 24
2003 Liz Moore & Casey Obrien Seasons Ridge Lake Ozark September 16-17
2002 Vicki Long 7 Sandi McGinnis Columbia Country Club Columbia, MO September 16 – 17
2001 Vicki Long & Sandi McGinnis Lake Valley Golf and Country Club Camdenton, MO September 19 – 20
2000 Jennifer Manz & Erin Priddy Columbia Country Club Columbia, MO September 18-19
1999 Cindy Hauter & Ronnie Burg Lake Valley Golf and Country Club Camdenton, MO October 14 – 15