Men’s Tournaments

The Club at Porto Cima

Upcoming Tournaments

Events

Enter A Tournament

1

Create A Player Profile

Create A Player Profile >

If you have played in prior years and already have a profile, sign in here.

 

We encourage you to use your GHIN Number to Register.
If you do not have a GHIN Number then use the Option to “Register without a GHIN number.”

Verify/Complete all the information requested. (most tournaments are age-eligible, so be sure your Date of Birth field is correct)

2

Pay Membership Fees

Pay Member Fees >

Sign In/Register 
Put in your Email Address and the password you created. Select which Membership you need to pay

Click ADD TO CART next to the membership you need to pay

Click CHECKOUT located at the top of the page on the right

Follow the prompts to checkout. You will receive an email confirmation for your membership.

3

Register For Event(s)

Register For Events >

Sign In/Register
Put in your Email Address and the password you created.

Select An Event
View Events Schedule >

Click ADD TO CART next to the event(s) you want to register

Click CHECKOUT located at the top of the page on the right

Note: Team events require both players to be MGA Members with player profiles.

image of the bushnell golf text logo

Bushnell Player of the Year

MGA Members accumulate points throughout the season to determine the Amateur Player of the Year and Senior (50+) Amateur Player of the Year. The applicable events and the point allocation table is provided below.

Hieronymus Cup Points

Details

2022 Hieronymus Cup Matches
October 8-9

  • Highland Springs CC
    Springfield, MO

2022 Team Captains
West: Jamie Hathcock | Senior Captain: Chuck Admire
East: Chris Kovach | Senior Captain: David Pfeil

Schedule of Events
Friday, October 7

  • Practice Rounds
  • Team Dinner

Saturday, October 8

  • Four Ball Matches (Starting at 8:15 a.m.)
  • PM Alternate Shot Matches
  • Team Dinner

Sunday, October 9

  • Single Matches (Starting at 8:15 a.m.)

MEMBERSHIP / ENTRY FEE
Current member of the MGA
Entry Fee: $150
Entry Fee Includes: team attire, social events, luncheons, and 4 rounds of golf.

ELIGIBILITY
All Players selected to be a part of the Hieronymus Cup Teams must be a current member of the Missouri Golf Association.

Members of each team are selected by points earned in the Point Events.

There are two Divisions regular and senior (50+) within each Cup Team

Cup Match Teams: (collegiate players are not eligible)

20 players represent the East side
20 players represent the West side.

  • The 20 players from each side are chosen by:
  • 8 of the top 20 are chosen from the current year Cup Team point standings
  • 8 of the top 20 are chosen from the current year Senior Cup Team point standings
  • The remaining 4 are chosen by the Captains
  • 2 from the championship division and 2 from the senior division

The Hieronymus Cup Match History Score Board can be found below.

Example – how cup team points are allocated:
If a player from the West side finishes in third place he will receive the third place points from the Player of the Year points. He will then receive points based on where he finished against the other West side players. So then in return if he was the top finisher out of all the West players in the field then he would receive first place points for the West in the Cup Team Points Category.

So in this example, if the players from the East finished in first and second place then the player from the West gets the first place points for finishing first on his team.

ABOUT
Like the Curtis, Solheim, Walker or Ryder Cups, Missouri players earn their way on to the East and West teams by virtue of their performances in that particular season. Between the western and eastern sides of the state, U.S. Highway 63 is the dividing line. Players living in cities on or west of Highway 63 are on the West Team, players living to the east of the highway are on the East Team.
Predecessors to the H-Cup were cup team competitions in the 1970s and 80’s consisted of teams of amateurs vs. pros and were run by the Midwest and Gateway PGA sections. The MGA began the Missouri Cup in 1994 and in 1997 the name was changed to the Hieronymus Cup in honor of Damon Hieronymus of Sedalia. Damon was an MGA board member and junior golf enthusiast until his death in 1997. He and Ken Lanning were the driving forces behind the Missouri juniors golf program through the 1960’s, 70’s and 80’s. Damon left a trust fund to the MGA to be used for the betterment of amateur and junior golf in the state of Missouri.
In 2007 and 2009 the format was expanded to include more senior players, ten seniors and ten players age 49 and younger.

Hieronymus Cup Team Allocation Table

All Players selected to be a part of the Hieronymus Cup Teams must be a member of the Missouri Golf Association.

Team Members are selected by points earned in the MGA Point Events.  Listed below

Example:
If a player from the West side finishes in third place he will receive the third place points from the Player of the Year points. He will then receive points based on where he finished against the other West side players. So then in return if he was the top finisher out of all the West players in the field then he would receive first place points for the West in the Cup Team Points Category.

So in this example, if the players from the East finished in first and second place then the player from the West gets the first place points for finishing first on his team.

There are two Divisions regular and senior (50+) within each Cup Team

Cup Match Teams:  *collegiate players are not eligible

20 players represent the East side
20 players represent the West side.

  • The 20 players from each side are chosen by:
  • 8 of the 20 are chosen from the CURRENT SEASON Cup Team point standings
  • 8 players are chosen from the CURRENT SEASON Senior Cup Team point standings
  • The remaining 4 are chosen by the Captains
  • 2 from the championship division and 2 from the senior division

MGA Cup Point Events

Missouri Amateur JCCC Memorial, Jefferson City CC US Am
Missouri Four Ball US Mid Am
Missouri Mid Am The Ozark-Hoover, Westwood Hills CC US Open
Missouri Senior Am Richard Poe Invitational, Gustin GC US Pub Links
Missouri Senior Four Ball Payne Stewart Invitational, Springfield US Senior Am
Missouri Stroke Play US Senior Open

Men’s Tournament History

Amateur Champions

Year Champion Player City Host Club Runner Up Name City
2021 Curtis Brokenbrow St Louis Club at Porto Cima, Sunrise Beach Chad Niezing Manchester
2020 Nick Westrich Farmington Ozarks National, Hollister Maxwell Kreikemeier Chesterfield
2019 Walker Kesterson Ashland Hickory Hills CC, Springfield Brad Nurski St. Joseph
2018 Brad Nurski St. Joseph Dalhousie GC – Cape Girardeau Brooks Jungbluth St. Joseph
2017 Brad Nurski St. Joseph St. Joseph CC Sam Migdal Ballwin
2016 Sam Migdal Ballwin Jefferson City CC Hunter Parrish Washington
2015 Mitch Mather Lebanon Buffalo Ridge – Branson Joey Johnson Ozark
2014 Joey Johnson Ozark Norwood Hills CC – St. Louis Joe Atkisson Springfield
2013 Joey Johnson Ozark Blue Hills CC – Kansas City Ryan Zech Kearney
2012 Nick Wilson Columbia Dalhousie CC – Cape Girardeau Skip Berkmeyer St. Louis
2011 Skip Berkmeyer St. Louis Boone Valley GC – Augusta Justin Bryant St. Louis
2010 Brad Nurski St. Joseph Twin Oaks CC – Springfield Matt Miller Eldon
2009 Skip Berkmeyer St. Louis St. Joseph CC – St. Joseph Justin Bardgett St. Louis
2008 Justin Bardgett St. Louis Winghaven CC – O’Fallon Skip Berkmeyer St. Louis
2007 Connor McHenry Jefferson City Jefferson City CC Mitchell Gregson Waterloo, IL
2006 Ben Godwin Poplar Bluff Blue Hills CC – Kansas City Brian Haskell St. Joseph
2005 Matthew Keith Springfield Millwood Golf & RC – Springfield John Kelly St. Louis
2004 Kevin Ward Kansas City Persimmon Woods GC – St. Louis Steve Groom Kansas City
2003 Ben Godwin Poplar Bluff Hickory Hills CC – Springfield Parker LaBarge St. Louis
2002 Michael Letzig Richmond Twin Oaks CC – Springfield David Jenkins Springfield
2001 Mark McBride Lebanon Sunset CC – St. Louis Len Johnsen, Jr. Kansas City
2000 Mark McBride Lebanon Oakwood CC – Kansas City Bryan Norton Kansas City
1999 Skip Berkmeyer St. Louis Highland Springs CC – Springfield David Suggs St. Louis
1998 Chuck Greene Springfield Lake Forest CC – Lake St. Louis Skip Berkmeyer St. Louis
1997 Matt Murray Kansas City Kansas City CC – Mission Hills, KS Doug Diemer St. Louis
1996 Wayne Fredrick Springfield Hickory Hills CC – Springfield Don Bliss St. Louis
1995 Jason Schultz Columbia CC of St. Albans – St. Louis Dan Barry St. Louis
1994 Tyler Shelton Kansas City Milburn CC – Overland Park, KS Pat Trittler St. Louis
1993 Bob Beckmann St. Louis Jefferson City CC Bert Roney Kansas City
1992 Scott Thomas St. Louis CC at the Legends – Eureka Rollie Hurst Springfield
1991 Alan Rosen Springfield Highland Springs CC – Springfield Scott Thomas University City
1990 Marty Sallaz Kansas City Hallbrook CC – Leawood, KS Jeff Sedorcek Kansas City
1989 Greg Gill St. Louis Lodge of the Four Seasons – Lake Ozark David Estes St. Louis
1988 Don Bliss St. Louis St. Joseph CC – St. Joseph John Valuck Kirksville
1987 David Lucks St. Louis Westwood CC – St. Louis John Utley West Plains
1986 Don Bliss St. Louis Oakwood CC – Kansas City Mike Freed St. Louis
1985 Don Walsworth Marceline Twin Oaks CC – Springfield Greg Meredith Columbia
1984 John Sherman Kansas City Bellerive CC – St. Louis Bill Flori St. Louis
1983 Don Bliss St. Louis Jefferson City CC Stan Utley West Plains
1982 John Hayes St. Louis Kansas City CC – Mission Hills, KS Tom Pernice, Jr. Kansas City
1981 Jim Holtgrieve St. Louis Norwood Hills CC – St. Louis Dennis Moore St. Louis
1980 Buddy Ludwig Kansas City Hickory Hills CC – Springfield Dennis Kay Kansas City
1979 Payne Stewart Springfield Wolf Creek Golf Links – Olathe, KS Jim Holtgrieve St. Louis
1978 Jim Holtgrieve St. Louis Sunset CC – St. Louis Spencer Sappington St. Louis
1977 Dennis Goettel Carthage CC of Missouri – Columbia Bruce Hollowell Springfield
1976 Jim Jackson St. Louis St. Joseph CC – St. Joseph Dennis Goettel Carthage
1975 Bruce Hollowell Springfield Indian Hills CC – Mission Hills, KS Jim Rollins Columbia
1974 Dale Kutz Kansas City Twin Hills CC – Joplin James E. “Beau” Jackson St. Louis
1973 Buddy Godwin Poplar Bluff Jefferson City CC Bruce Hollowell Springfield
1972 Don Bliss St. Louis Westwood CC – St. Louis Richard Dalton St. Louis
1971 Tom Watson Kansas City Milburn CC – Overland Park, KS Carl Ade, Jr. Kansas City
1970 Tom Watson Kansas City Twin Oaks CC – Springfield Jim Jackson St. Louis
1969 Scott Bess Columbia Old Warson CC – St. Louis Don Dupske St. Louis
1968 Tom Watson Joplin Blue Hills CC – Kansas City Dave Newquist Kansas City
1967 Tom Watson Kansas City St. Joseph CC – St. Joseph Rod Horn Kansas City
1966 Jim Patton Springfield Twin Hills CC – Joplin Bill Stewart Springfield
1965 Bob Cochran St. Louis Meadowbrook CC – St. Louis Buddy Godwin Poplar Bluff
1964 Tom Garrity Kansas City Indian Hills CC – Mission Hills, KS Tom Carr Springfield
1963 Jim Colbert Kansas City Hickory Hills CC – Springfield Jim Jackson St. Louis
1962 Bob Cochran St. Louis Normandie CC – St. Louis Jim Colbert Kansas City
1961 John Inman Joplin Twin Hills CC – Joplin Walter Cash Springfield
1960 Jack House Kansas City Blue Hills CC – Kansas City Jim Jackson St. Louis
1959 Jim Jackson St. Louis Greenbriar CC – St. Louis Jim Tom Blair III St. Louis
1958 Bob Cochran St. Louis Kansas City CC – Mission Hills, KS Tom Stephenson Kansas City
1957 Bill Stewart Springfield Hickory Hills CC – Springfield Jim Tom Blair III St. Louis
1956 Bob Barton St. Louis Meadowbrook CC – St. Louis Jim Tom Blair III Jefferson City
1955 Jim Tom Blair III Jefferson City Indian Hills CC – Mission Hills, KS Ed Loeffler Jefferson City
1954 Jim Jackson St. Louis Sunset CC – St. Louis E.D. Imboden St. Louis
1953 Bill Stewart Springfield Hickory Hills CC – Springfield Jonas Weiss St. Louis
1952 Jim Tom Blair III St. Louis Milburn CC – Kansas City Eddie Ervasti St. Louis
1951 Jim Jackson St. Louis Algonquin CC – St. Louis Jim Tom Blair III Jefferson City
1950 Warren Riepen St. Joseph Kansas City CC Jim Jackson St. Louis
1949 Jack Geiss St. Louis Glen Echo CC – St. Louis Jack Penberthy St. Louis
1948 Warren Riepen St. Joseph St. Joseph CC – St. Joseph Jack Penberthy St. Louis
1947 Bob Willits Kansas City Mission Hills CC – Kansas City Walter Cash Springfield
1946 Jonas Weiss St. Louis St. Louis CC Hord Hardin St. Louis
1945 World War II
1944 World War II
1943 World War II
1942 Don Smith St. Joseph Sunset CC – St. Louis Jim Bensen St. Louis
1941 Jim Black St. Louis Blue Hills CC – Kansas City Howard Zachritz St. Louis
1940 Bob Cochran St. Louis Meadowbrook CC – St. Louis Ted Adams Chillicothe
1939 Ted Adams Chillicothe Blue Hills CC – Kansas City Don Smith St. Joseph
1938 Walter Blevins Kansas City Norwood Hills CC – St. Louis Bob Cochran St. Louis
1937 Glen Oatman Kansas City St. Joseph CC – St. Joseph Ted Adams Kirksville
1936 Walter Blevins Kansas City Hillcrest CC – Kansas City Grable Duvall, Jr. Kansas City
1935 Grable Duvall, Jr. Kansas City Bellerive CC – St. Louis George Dawson St. Louis
1934 Chester O’Brien St. Louis Hillcrest CC – Kansas City Bob Cochran St. Louis
1933 Chester O’Brien St. Louis Westborough CC – St. Louis Sid Salomon, Jr. St. Louis
1932 Frank Staller Kansas City Wood Hill CC – Kansas City James Manion St. Louis
1931 Bryan Winter St. Louis North Hills CC – St. Louis Les Slattery, Sr. St. Louis
1930 Richard Bockenkamp St. Louis Milburn CC – Overland Park, KS Luther Schambach St. Louis
1929 Elliot Whitbread St. Louis Hillcrest CC – Kansas City Frank Aylward Kansas City
1928 Elliott Whitbread St. Louis Riverview CC – St. Louis Chester O’Brien St. Louis
1927 Harold Wilson Kansas City Meadow Lake CC – Kansas City Elliot Whitbread St. Louis
1926 James Manion St. Louis Westborough CC – St. Louis Clarence Wolff St. Louis
1925 Eddie Held St. Louis Lakewood CC – Kansas City James C. Ward Kansas City
1924 Donald Anderson St. Louis Midland Valley GC – St. Louis Lawson Watts St. Louis
1923 James Manion St. Louis Milburn CC – Kansas City Walter Kossman St. Louis
1922 Richard Bockenkamp St. Louis St. Joseph CC Eddie Held St. Louis
1921 James Manion St. Louis Hillcrest CC – Kansas City Ray Ouimet Kansas City
1920 Christian Kenney St. Louis Sunset CC – St. Louis Richard Bockenkamp St. Louis
1919 James C. Ward Kansas City Mission Hills CC – Kansas City Hugh Brann Kansas City
1918 James C. Ward Kansas City Excelsior Springs CC Robert Hodge Kansas City
1917 James Manion St. Louis Algonquin CC – St. Louis Roger Lord St. Louis
1916 Robert Hodge Kansas City Blue Hills CC – Kansas City Carl Anderson Kansas City
1915 Cyrus More St. Louis Glen Echo CC – St. Louis A.W. Warren St. Joseph
1914 Alden Swift St. Joseph St. Joseph CC Jesse Carleton St. Louis
1913 Raymond Thorne Kansas City Springfield CC Harvey Fleming Kansas City
1912 Stuart Stickney St. Louis Evanston Club – Kansas City Raymond Thorne Kansas City
1911 Robert Hodge Kansas City Sedalia CC Rev. Paul Talbott Springfield
1910 Ralph McKittrick St. Louis Glen Echo CC – St. Louis Ike Lincoln St. Louis
1909 Christian Kenney St. Louis Evanston Club – Kansas City Hugh Brann Kansas City
1908 Christian Kenney St. Louis Normandie CC – St. Louis Bart Adams St. Louis
1907 Albert Lambert St. Louis St. Louis CC Harry Potter St. Louis
1906 Bart Adams St. Louis Glen Echo CC – St. Louis Christian Kenney St. Louis
1905 Harry Allen St. Louis Normandie CC – St. Louis Charles Scudder St. Louis

Four Ball Champions

Year Champions Host Club
2021 Ryan Eckelkamp & Chris Kovach Twin Hills CC
2020 Chad Niezing & Sam Migdal Crown Pointe GC
2019 Chad Niezing & Chris Kovach CC of St Albans
2018 Crimson Callahan & Frankie Thomas Glen Echo CC
2017 Kory Franks & Brad Carpenter Dalhousie GC
2016 Brian Haskell & Brad Nurski Buffalo Ridge GC
2015 Tyler Stalker & Travis Mitchell Dalhousie GC
2014 Wayne Fredrick & Kory Bowman Millwood G&RC
2013 Drew Hatten & Patrick Britt Ledgestone GC
2012 Jace Long & Nick Wilson Silo Ridge GC
2011 Brian Haskell & Brad Nurski Old Kinderhook GC
2010 Will Harrold & Stuart Ballingall Payne Stewart GC
2009 Don Walsworth & Jon Troutman Creekmoor
2008 Darren Lundgren & Justin Bargett Blue Hills CC
2007 Travis Mitchell & Tyler Stalker Dalhousie
2006 Brad Nurski & Mark Korell St. Joseph CC
2005 Patrick Britt & Andrew Hatton Branson Creek
2004 Dustin Ashby & John Mikelonis Old Hickory
2003 Steve Groom & Paul Exposito Ironhorse
2002 Karl Anderson & Chris Hill Silo Ridge GC
2001 Bobby Godwin & Skip Berykmeyer Winghaven
2000 Bobby Godwin & Skip Berykmeyer Old Kinderhook GC
1999 Antonio Serrano & Matt Murray Tiffany Greens
1998 Bobby Godwin & Ben Godwin Fox Run
1997 Monty Schneider & Mike Wood Millwood
1996 Bill Roberts & Kevin Cribbs St. Joseph CC
1995 Don Bliss & Craig Schnurbusch Eagle Lake
1994 Jason Schultz & Pat Trittler CC of Missouri
1993 No Tournament
1992 Don Bliss & Marty Sallaz CC of Blue Springs
1991 John Weston & Dee Sanders Lodge of 4 Seasons
1990 Jim Holtgrieve & Jim Mason Hickory Hills
1989 Jim Holtgrieve & Jim Mason

Mid Amateur Champions

Year Champion Player City
2021 Chad Niezing Jefferson City CC
2020 Adam Pfeiffer Jefferson City CC
2019 Chris Kovach Jefferson City CC
2018 Adam Pfeiffer Jefferson City CC
2017 Ryan Eckelkamp Rivercut GC
2016 Chad Niezing Crown Pointe GC
2015 Ed Walsworth Fox Run Golf Course
2014 Brian Craig Dalhousie Golf Club
2013 Brad Nurski Silo Ridge G&CC
2012 Doug Albers Meadowbrook G&CC
2011 Brad Nurski Winghaven CC
2010 Harry Roberts National Golf Club
2009 Brian Haskell Glen Echo CC
2008 Brian Haskell Kansas City CC
2007 Wayne Fredrick Branson Creek GC
2006 B.J. Curry Dalhousie GC
2005 Dee Sanders Rivercut GC
2004 Scott Hovis St. Joseph CC
2003 Skip Berkmeyer Meadowbrook G&CC
2002 Skip Berkmeyer Porto Cima
2001 Steve Groom Milburn
2000 Skip Berkmeyer Persimmon Woods
1999 Rich Gleghorn Hickory Hills
1998 Craig Caringer Blue Hills CC
1997 Don Bliss Bellerive
1996 Don Bliss CC of Blue Springs
1995 Scott Thomas Norwood Hills

 

Missouri Hieronymus Cup Match History

View Historical Document >

 

Year Open Cup Teams Host Club
2021 West 10 East 10 Algonquin CC W 15-12-1
2020 West 14 East 6 St Joseph CC W 15-12
2019 East 18.5 West 1.5 Dalhousie Golf Club W 14-12
2018 East 11 West 9 Club at Old Hawthorne W 14-11
2017 West 11 East 9 Twin Oaks CC W 14-10
2016 East 13 West 7 Norwood Hills CC W 13-10
2015 West 11.5 East 8.5 Club at Porto Cima W 13-9
2014 West 13 East 7 CC of St Albans W 12-9
2013 West 12.5 East 7.5 Jefferson City CC W 11-9
2012 West 12 East 8 Hickory Hill CC W 10-9
2011 West 10.5 East 9.5 Dalhousie Golf Club AS 9-9
2010 West 10.5 East 9.5 Jefferson City CC E 9-8
2009 East 21 West 19 Norwood Hills CC E 9-7
2008 East 15.5 West 12.5 Dalhousie Golf Club E 8-7
2007 West 17 East 11 The Club at PortoCima AS 7-7
2006 East 16 West 8 Osage National GC E 7-6
2005 West 12.5 East 11.5 The Club at Old Kinderhook AS 6-6
2004 West 13.5 East 10.5 KansasCity CC E 6-5
2003 West 13 East 11 Millwood E 6-4
2002 East 13.5 West 10.5 Forest Hills E 6-3
2001 East 12.5 West 11.5 Mission Hills CC E 5-3
2000 West 14 East 10 CC of Missouri E 4-3
1999 East 12.5 West 11.5 St Albans(W) E 4-2
1998 East 14.5 West 9.5 St Joseph CC E 3-2
1997 East 14.5 West 9.5 Jefferson City CC AS 2-2
1996 East 15.5 West 8.5 St Albans(E) W 2-1
1995 West 12.5 East 11.5 Tan Tar A W 2-0
1994 West 15.5 East 8.5 Loch Lloyd W 1-0

 

 

Year Senior Cup Teams Host Club
2021 West 13 East 7 Algonquin CC W 8-4
2020 West 14.5 East 5.5 St Joseph CC W 7-4
2019 East 12 West 8 Dalhousie Golf Club W 6-4
2018 West 16.5 East 7.5 Club at Old Hawthorne W 6-3
2017 West 11.5 East 8.5 Twin Oaks CC W 5-3
2016 West 11 East 9 Norwood Hills CC W 4-3
2015 East 12 West 8 Club at Porto Cima AS 3-3
2014 East 15 West 5 CC of St Albans W 3-2
2013 West 10.5 East 9.5 Jefferson City CC W 3-1
2012 East 11.5 West 8.5 Hickory Hill CC W 2-1
2011 West 13 East 7 Dalhousie Golf Club W 2-0
2010 West 13 East 7 Jefferson City CC W 1-0

 

Senior Amateur Champions

Senior Amateur History PDF >

2021 Brian Hall Sedalia CC
2020 Jay Gregory Columbia CC
2019 Wayne Fredrick Lake Forest CC
2018 Wayne Fredrick Westwood Hills CC
2017 Jay Gregory Bogey Hills CC
2016 Kevin Handlan GC at Creemoor
2015 Mark Gardiner Hickory Hills CC
2014 Mark Gardiner CC of Missouri
2013 Mark Gardiner Norwood Hills CC
2012 Charles Schorgl St. Joseph CC
2011 Rich Gleghorn Rivercut GC
2010 BJ Curry Dalhousie
2009 Scott Edwards CC of Blue Springs
2008 Scott Thomas Old Warson
2007 Terry Tessary St. Louis CC
2006 Rich Gleghorn Oakwood
2005 John Weston Jeff City CC
2004 Terry Tessary Westwood Hills
2003 Michael Whitaker Springfield CC
2002 Terry Tessary* Indian Hills
2001 Terry Tessary Westwood Hills
2000 Jim Dunn Jeff City CC
1999 James Ammon Lakewoods Oaks
1998 Jim Colman Bogey Hills
1997 Bruce Hollowell Twin Hills
1996 Roger Null Indian Hills
1995 Sam Loethen* Whitmoor
1994 Bob McBride Jeff City CC
1993 Bob McBride Highland Springs
1992 Jim Pummer Blue Hills
1991 Bill Ludwig Lake Forest
1990 Ron Boyce Meadow Lake Acres

Senior Four Ball Champions

Senior Four Ball History PDF >

2021 Brian Lovett & Tom Portner Club at Old Kinderhook
2020 Wayne Fredrick & Brian Haskell Bogey Hills CC
2019 Joseph Malench & Kirk Viehl The GC at Creekmoor
2018 Steve Groom & Mark Addington Twin Oaks CC
2017 Don Bliss & Dennis Osborne The Club at Porto Cima
2016 Steve Groom & Mark Addington Meadow Lake Acres CC
2015 Steve Groom & Mark Addington Old Kinderhook
2014 Andy Fogarty & Andy Frost Algonquin
2013 Bill Roberts & David Cresap Payne Stewart GC
2012 Kent Dinsdale & David Johnson WingHaven CC
2011 Ed Walsworth & Jeff Johnson Jefferson City CC
2010 No Tournament rain out Mission Hills
2009 Tom McHenry & Jim Ruck Twin Hills CC
2008 Greg Doss & Chris Killian Norwood Hills CC
2007 Don Bliss & Jim Colman Old Kinderhook
2006 Don Bliss & Jim Colman Lakewood Oaks CC
2005 Don Bliss & Jim Magruder WingHaven CC
2004 Vern Cline & Don Kuehn Osage National GC
2003 Rich Gleghorn & Gary Frazier Twin Oaks CC
2002 Don Bliss & Jim Magruder Bogey Hills CC
2001 John Walters & Larry Euston Hillcrest
2000 Jerry Siemons & Tom Arms Millwood
1999 Skip Talley & George Thompson III Glen Echo
1998 Jack Garvin & Grant Renne Mission Hills
1997 Roger Null & Rocky Walther Glen Echo
1996 Jim McKinney & John Simmons Meadow Lake Acres
1995 Bill Ludwig & Jim Round Lakewood Oaks

Stroke Play Champions

Year Champion Player City
2021 Jack Parker Twin Oaks CC
2020 Skip Berkmeyer Norwood Hills CC
2019 Brad Nurskei Glen Echo CC
2018 Christopher Obert Millwood G&RC
2017 Sam Migdal WingHaven CC
2016 Skip Berkmeyer Dalhousie GC
2015 Joe Migdal St Joseph CC
2014 Carr Vernon Twin Oaks CC
2013 Skip Berkmeyer Meadowbrook G&CC
2012 Brad Nurski Jefferson City CC
2011 Brian Haskell Hickory Hills CC
2010 Ryan Marks Norwood Hills CC
2009 Matt Miller Dalhousie GC
2008 Darren Lundgren Meadow Lake Acres CC
2007 Connor McHenry Milburn
2006 John Kelly Meadowbrook G&CC
2005 Matt Van Cleave Liberty Hills
2004 B.J. Curry Porto Cima
2003 David Jenkins Norwood Hills CC
2002 Mark McBride Hickory Hills CC
2001 Wayne Fredrick* Porto Cima
2000 David Estes St. Louis CC
1999 Bobby Godwin Hillcrest
1998 Doug Diemer Millwood

 

Tournament Results

Men & Women

Date

Results Link

Location

2021
1-May Jefferson City Four Ball Jefferson City CC
25-May Two-Lady Scramble Lake Valley Golf & CC
25-May Men’s Senior Four Ball Club at Old Kinderhook
22-Jun Men’s Amateur Championship Club at Porto Cima
20-Jul Men’s Stroke Play Championship Twin Oaks CC
6-Jul Women’s Mid-Am and Amateur Championship Mules National Golf Course
17-Jul Par 3 Top of the Rock
26-Jul Parent Child Championship Club at Porto Cima
14-Aug Men’s Four Ball Championship Twin Hills CC
28-Aug Men’s Mid-Am JCCC Memorial Jefferson City CC
14-Sep Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Sedalia CC
31-Aug Women’s Senior Amateur Championship WingHaven CC
2-Oct Hieronymus Cup Matches Algonquin GC
2-Oct Senior Hieronymus Cup Matches Algonquin GC
2020
4-May Jefferson City Four Ball Jefferson City CC
21-May Two-Lady Scramble WingHaven Country Club
22-May Men’s Senior Four Ball Creekmoor Golf Club
18-Jun Men’s Amateur Championship Hickory Hills Country Club
8-Jul Men’s Stroke Play Championship Glen Echo Country Club
15-Jul Women’s Mid-Am and Amateur Championship Bogey Hills Country Club
29-Jul Parent Child Championship Club at Porto Cima
10-Aug Men’s Four Ball Championship The Club at St Albans
24-Aug Men’s Mid-Am JCCC Memorial Jefferson City CC
9-Sep Senior Women’s Stroke Play Millwood Golf &RC
18-Sep Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Lake Forest Country Club
1-Oct Women’s Senior Amateur Championship Lakewood Oaks Country Club
5-Oct Par 3 Top of the Rock/Mountain Top
12-Oct Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club
12-Oct Senior Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club
2019
4-May Jefferson City Four Ball Jefferson City CC
21-May Two-Lady Scramble WingHaven Country Club
22-May Men’s Senior Four Ball Creekmoor Golf Club
18-Jun Men’s Amateur Championship Hickory Hills Country Club
8-Jul Men’s Stroke Play Championship Glen Echo Country Club
15-Jul Women’s Mid-Am and Amateur Championship Bogey Hills Country Club
29-Jul Parent Child Championship Club at Porto Cima
10-Aug Men’s Four Ball Championship The Club at St Albans
24-Aug Men’s Mid-Am JCCC Memorial Jefferson City CC
9-Sep Senior Women’s Stroke Play Millwood Golf &RC
18-Sep Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Lake Forest Country Club
1-Oct Women’s Senior Amateur Championship Lakewood Oaks Country Club
5-Oct Par 3 Top of the Rock/Mountain Top
12-Oct Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club
12-Oct Senior Hieronymus Cup Matches Dalhousie Golf Club