Amateur Medalists & Runner Up

/Amateur Medalists & Runner Up
Amateur Medalists & Runner Up 2016-01-29T10:41:15+00:00
YEAR MEDALISTS/RUNNER UP, HOME CLUB
1935 Mrs. Leon Soloman, Oakwood (78)
Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills (84)
1936 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills (79)
Miss Sara Louise Guth, Algonquin (82)
1937 Mrs. O. S. Hill, Blue Hills (79)
Miss Sara Louise Guth, Algonquin (82)
1938 Miss Georgia Dexheimer, Normandie (81)
Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (83)
1939 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (82)
Mrs. Charles Harting, Sunset (84)
1940 Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (76)
Mrs. L. M. Jacobson, Hillcrest (83)
1941 Miss Iva Mae Pilcher, Mexico CC (79)
Mrs. P. L. Pepper, Oakwood (84)
1946 Miss Betty J. Haemerle, Glen Echo (82)
Miss Marilyn Herpel, Normandie (85)
1947 Miss Betty J. Haemerle, Glen Echo (72)
Miss Jean Hutto, Hillcrest (75)
1948 Miss Betty J. Haemerle, Glen Echo (76)
Miss Marian Gault, Indian Hills (79)
1949 Mrs. Betty J. Haemerle Broz, Glen Echo (83)
Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Normandie (83)
Miss Peggy Hartenback, Creve Coeur (84)
1950 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows (77)
Miss Barbara Goode, Norwood Hills (79)
Mrs. John Wilkin, Indian Hills (79)
1951 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows (83)
Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Normandie (84)
Mrs. Phil Kerr, Sunset (84)
1952 Miss Marie Belle Watson, Kansas City CC (79)
Miss Marian Gault, Indian Hills (80)
1953 Miss Marilyn Herpel, Indian Meadows (79)
Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Norwood Hills (79)
Mrs. Richard Spencer, Kansas City CC (79)
Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (79)
1954 Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Norwood Hills (77)
Miss Marilyn Herpel, Algonquin (77)
Miss Mary Rose Driscoll, Glen Echo (82)
Miss Kate Richards, Westwood Hills (82)
1955 Miss Jeannine Dobbin, Norwood Hills (74)
Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (79)
1956 Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (81)
Miss Sue Driscoll, Glen Echo (81)
Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (83)
Mrs. Gerard Moss, Lakeside (83)
Miss Mary Gail Cassett, Westwood (83),
1957 Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (74)
Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (78)
1958 Miss Kaya Caldwell, Armour Fields (76)
Miss Karen Schull, Armour Fields (79)
Miss Sue Driscoll, Glen Echo (79)
1959 Miss Judy Torluemke, Triple A (76)
Miss Kaya Caldwell, Blue Hills (80)
Miss Karen Schull, Blue Hills (80)
Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (80)
Miss Kathy Fawcett, Norwood Hills (80)
Miss Marcella Rose, Forest Park (80)
1960 Miss Karen Schull, Blue Hills (72)
Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (76)
1961 Miss Judy Torluemke, Triple A (74)
Mrs. Robert Johnson, Hillcrest (74)
Mrs. George Conant, Jr., St. Louis CC (76)
Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (76)
1962 Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (74)
Miss Karen Schull, Blue Hills (75)
1963 Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (72)
Mrs. Jimmy Thomas, Twin Hills (77)
1964 Mrs. Jimmy Thomas, Twin Hills (76)
Miss Joanie Colbert, Santa Fe Hills (79)
Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Indian Hills (79)
1965 Miss Barbara Bubany, Algonquin (78)
Mrs. Kathy Fawcett Mankowski, Norwood Hills (79)
1966 Miss Barbara Bubany, Algonquin (73)
Miss Donna Fox, Tipton (74)
1967 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Indian Hills (76)
Mrs. Stan Handleman, Meadowbrook (80)
Miss Lynette Martin, Glen Echo (80)
1968 Mrs. Barbara Bubany   Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (75)
Mrs. Roger Linsin, Norwood Hills (75)
1969 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (75)
Miss Lynette Martin, Glen Echo (77)
Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (77)
Miss Paula Eger, Greenbriar Hills (77)
1970 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (76)
Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (77)
1971 Miss Paula Eger, Greenbriar   Hills(78)
Mrs. Tom Keeney, Normandie (78)
Miss Marcella Rose, Crystal Lake (78)
Miss Mary Hyde, Fairview (79)
Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood (79)
Mrs. Teddy Speaker, Lebanon (79)
Mrs. Jimmy Thomas, Twin Hills (79)
1972 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (74)
Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (77)
1973 Mrs. Robert Severson, Cherry Hills (77)
Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood (78)
Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (78)
Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills (78)
1974 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (72)
Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills (75)
1975 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee, Brookridge (75)
Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (76)
1976 Miss Diane Daugherty, Stephens College CC (75)
Miss Barbara Beuckman, Norwood Hills (77)
Mrs. Teddy Speaker, Lebanon (77)
Miss Cathy Reynolds, Hickory Hills (77)
1977 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton, Westwood (79)
Mrs. Lynette Martin Chrenka, Glen Echo (79)
Miss Mary McNabb, Butler (80)
1978 Mrs. Fred Laas, Twin Hills (72)
Miss Monica O’Hare, Windbrook CC (74)
1979 Miss Kerry Speaker, Lebanon (78)
Miss Lynn Ralston, Marceline (79)
1980 Miss Barbara Bueckman, Norwood Hills (75)
Miss Diane Daugherty, Stephens College CC (76)
Miss Gayle Perryman, Grandview (76)
1981 Miss Barbara Bueckman, Norwood Hills (74)
Miss Diane Daugherty, Stephens College CC (75)
1982 Miss Diane Daugherty, CC Mo (71)
Miss Gayle Perryman, Grandview (71)
Mrs. Warren Schaefer, Glen Echo (78)
1983 Miss Diane Daugherty, CC Mo (71)
Miss Lori Kline, CC Mo (76)
1984 Miss Sally Nigro, Blue Springs CC (76)
Miss Nancy Maxwell, CC Mo (78)
1985 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills (73)
Miss Barbara Bueckman, Norwood Hills (74)
Miss Gayle Perryman, Grandview (74)
1986 Miss Barbara Blanchar, Columbia (73)
Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills (77)
1987 Miss Cathy Carter, Jefferson City CC (72)
Miss Kristin Lesseig, Kirksville (74)
Mrs. Lindsey Murfin, Bogey Hills (74)
1988 Mrs. Barbara Bubany Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (74)
Miss Marci Butler, Cherry Hills (74)
Miss Cathy Carter, Jefferson City CC (75)
Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (75)
1989 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper, Blue Hills (72)
Ms. Nancy Regier, Brookridge (74)
1990 Miss Cathy Carter, Jefferson City CC (69)
Miss Barbara Blanchar, A. L. Gustin (71)
1991 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (72)
Miss Cathy Nelson, Lake Forest (76)
Mrs. Ellen Port, Sunset (76)
1992 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (77)
Ms. Janet Gardner, Shirkey (78)
Ms. Regina Townes, Briarbrook (78)
1993 Miss Maria Palozola, Forest Hills (76)
Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (77)
1994 Miss Jennifer McCullough, Moila (73)
Miss Amy Smethers, Sedalia (75)
Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hills (75)
1995 Miss Libby Howard, Sedalia (71)
Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (72)
1996 Miss Gina Spalitto, Blue Hills (71)
Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (73)
1997 Miss Tracy Gage, Stanberry (72)
Miss Gina Spalitto, Blue Hills (74)
1998 Mrs. Stephany Jackson Wood, Hickory Hill (72)
Miss Tracy Gage, Stanberry (75)
Miss Martha Linscott, Indian Hills (75)
Miss Jamie Tucker, CC Legends (75)
1999 Miss Jessica Polus, Eagle Lake (73)
Miss Heather Elenbaas, Loch Lloyd (74)
2000 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (70)
Mrs. Girlen McClanahan, Lake Valley (76)
2001 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (74)
Miss Alison Curdt, Whitmoor (76)
Miss Emily Hoeper, Blue Hills (76)
Miss Lindsey Letzig, Shirkey (76)
2002 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (68)
Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (74)
2003 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (71)
Ms. Denise Knaebel, Moberly CC (73)
2004 Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer, Norwood Hills (72)
Ms. Denise Knaebel, Moberly CC (72)
Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (74)
Miss Mindy Bullard, Hidden Pines (74)
Miss Tonya Choate, Mt. Vernon GC (74)
2005 Miss Tonya Choate, Mt. Vernon GC (72)
Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (72)
Miss Denise Knaebel, Moberly CC (74)
2006 Miss Tonya Choate, Mt. Vernon GC (75)
Miss Courtney Mahon, Grand Summit CC (77)
Miss Brianna Broderick, Shirkey (77)
Miss Lindsey Letzig, Shirkey (77)
Miss Mindy Bullard, Hidden Pines CC (77)
2014 Miss Brooke Cusamano, MGC (71)
2015 Miss Kayla Eckelkamp, Franklin CCC (71)
2016
(Amateur Medalist is determined
by the first two rounds.)
2007 Miss Courtney Mahon, Grand Summit CC (139)
Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills CC (142)
2008 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (145)
Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills (150)
2009 Miss Chelsea Schriewer, Bogey Hills (142)
Miss Alisha Matthews, Quail Creek (142)
Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (149)
Miss Katrina Choate, The Players Club (149)
2010 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run (149)
Miss Alisha Matthews, Quail Creek (149)
Miss Katrina Choate, The Players Club (150)
2011 Mrs. Ellen Port, Fox Run Golf Club (145)
2012 Miss Catherine Dolan, Ballwin Golf Course (143)
2013 Miss Catherine Dolan, Ballwin Golf Course (144)
Ms. McCall Christopher, Longview Lk (146)
Miss Katrina Choate, Tapawingo (146)
DISCONTINUED