Team Trophy History

/Team Trophy History
Team Trophy History 2016-01-29T11:22:07+00:00
YEAR HOST CLUB SCORE TEAM
1935 Blue Hills 163 Mrs. O. S. Hill
Kansas City Mrs. C. R. McCubbin
1936 Blue Hills 163 Mrs. O. Hill
Kansas City Mrs. C. R. McCubbin
1937 Blue Hills 163 Mrs. O. S. Hill
Kansas City Mrs. C. R.McCubbin
1938 Meadowbrook 163 Mrs. R. I. McCaughey
St. Louis Mrs. Richard Sinz
1939 Oakwood 170 Mrs. P. L. Pepper
Kansas City Mrs. V. Newhouse
1940 Oakwood 165 Mrs. P. L. Pepper
Kansas City Miss Hortense Werby
1941 Normandie 181 Mrs. W. F. Anderson
St. Louis Mrs. Delany Curran
1946 Glen Echo 170 Miss Betty J. Haemerle
St. Louis Mrs. William Engel
1947 Hillcrest 171 Mrs. Jean Hutto
Kansas City Mrs. H. H. Silverforb
1948 Indian Hills 168 Miss Marian Gault
Kansas City Mrs. John Wilkin
1949 Glen Echo 171 Mrs. B. J. Haemerle Broz
St. Louis Mrs. Frank Busch, Jr.
1950 Norwood Hills 166 Miss Barbara Gode
St. Louis Mrs. Georgia D. Schwartz
1951 Norwood Hill 174 Mrs. Georgia D. Schwartz
St. Louis Mrs. David Mitchell
1952 Indian Hills 163 Miss Marian Gault
Kansas City Mrs. John Wilkin
1953 Indian Hills 166 Miss Marian Gault
Kansas City Mrs. John Wilkin
(Tie) Kansas City CC Miss Marie B. Watson
Kansas City Mrs. Richard Spencer
1954 Algonquin 160 Miss Marilyn Herpel
St. Louis Mrs. W. J. Rasmussen
(Tie) Norwood Hills Miss Jeannine Dobbin
St. Louis Mrs. Georgia D. Schwartz
1955 Indian Hills 166 Miss Marian Gault
Kansas City Mrs. John Wilkin
1956 St. Louis CC 167 Mrs. Lucien Fouke
St. Louis Mrs. George Conant, Jr.
1957 St. Louis CC 161 Mrs. George Conant, Jr,
St. Louis Mrs. Lucien Fouke
1958 Glen Echo 163 Miss Susie Driscoll
St. Louis Mrs. Mary Rose Driscoll Heil
1959 Norwood Hills 166 Miss Kathy Fawcett
St. Louis Miss Nancy Fawcett
1960 Blue Hills 157 Miss Karen Shull
Kansas City Miss Janet Foster
1961 Hillcrest 168 Mrs. Thomas Hyde
Kansas City Mrs. Robert Johnson
1962 Kansas City 156 Mrs. Jack O’Hara
Kansas City Mrs. Lawrence Smith, III
1963 Twin Hills 173 Mrs. Jimmy Thomas
Joplin Mrs. Everett Dobbs
(Tie) Blue Hills Miss Janet Foster
Kansas City Miss Karen Hayes
1964 Hickory Hills 168 Mrs. Ray Daniel
Springfield Mrs. James Morris
1965 Algonquin 167 Miss Barbara Bubany
Westwood Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton
(Tie) St. Louis Mrs. Newell Baker
St. Louis Mrs. Milton Katz
1966 Westwood 154 Mrs. Mary Gail Cassett Dalton
St. Louis Mrs. Wallace Kolbrener
1967 Indian Hills 159 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
St. Louis Miss Marian Gault
1968 Norwood Hills 155 Mrs. Roger Linsin
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1969 Norwood Hills 155 Mrs. Roger Linsin
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1970 Norwood Hills 155 Mrs. Roger Linsin
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1971 Twin Hills 159 Mrs. James Cunningham
Joplin Mrs. Jimmy Thomas
1972 Norwood Hills 159 Mrs. Roger Linsin
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1973 Brookridge 161 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
Kansas City Mrs. Andrew Vedros
1974 Brookridge 157 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
Kansas City Mrs. Robert Wilson
1975 Brookridge 155 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
Kansas City Mrs. Andrew Vedros
1976 Brookridge 157 Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
Kansas City Mrs. Andrew Vedros
(Tie) Norwood Hills 157 Miss Barbara Beuckman
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1977 Brookridge 165 Mrs. Andrew Vedros
Kansas City Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
(Tie) Cherry Hills 165 Mrs. Harry Hatlan
St. Louis Mrs. Robert Severson
1978 Twin Hills 156 Mrs. Fred Laas
Joplin Mrs. Jimmy Thomas
1979 Brookridge 164 Mrs. Andrew Vedros
Kansas City Mrs. Karen Schull MacGee
1980 Norwood Hills 153 Miss Barbara Beuckman
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1981 Hickory Hills 157 Miss Stephany Jackson
Springfield Mrs. Robert Mahoney
1982 Norwood Hills 161 Miss Barbara Beuckman
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1983 Leawood South 158 Miss Julie Edgar
Kansas City Miss Megan Mowrey
(Tie) Grandview Mrs. Gayle Runge Perryman
Springfield Miss Ann Cain
1984 Greenbriar 163 Mrs. Lynette Martin Chrenka
St. Louis Mrs. Donald Sampson
1985 Hickory Hills 150 Mrs. Gayle Runge Perryman
Springfield Miss Stephany Jackson
1986 Blue Hills 165 Mrs. Karin Hayes Cooper
Kansas City Mrs. Jeanne Hayes Dreiling
1987 Bogey Hills 165 Mrs. Paul Murfin
St. Louis Mrs. Val Gribble
1988 Norwood Hills 154 Miss Jill Bertram
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara B. Berkmeyer
1989 Brookridge 157 Miss Kim Erickson
Overland Park Mrs. Gary Frazier
1990 Sedalia 152 Miss Christie Howard
Sedalia Miss Amy Smethers
1991 Blue Hills 156 Miss Kelly Cooper
Kansas City Miss Lynn Williamson
1992 Milburn 163 Mrs. Doris Barris
Overland Park Miss Ann Holbrook
1993 Deer Lake CC 161 Miss Andrea Taylor
Springfield Miss Cynthia Rice
1994 Sedalia CC 152 Miss Amy Smethers
Sedalia Miss Libby Howard
1995 Sedalia CC 158 Miss Amy Smethers
Sedalia Miss Libby Howard
1996 Blue Hills 152 Miss Gina Spalitto
Kansas City Mrs. Patricia Dwyer
1997 Hickory Hills 161 Mrs.Christie Greene
Springfield Mrs. Stephany Wood
1998 Hickory Hills 161 Mrs.Christie Greene
Springfield Mrs. Stephany Wood
1999 CC Legends 155 Miss Jamie Tucker
Eureka Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie
2000 CC St. Albans 162 Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie
St. Albans Mrs. Claudia Cenko
(Tie) Norwood Hills Miss Lizzie Uthoff
St. Louis Mrs. Barbara Berkmeyer
2001 A.L. Gustin 158 Miss Katie Howard
Columbia Miss Amelia Moses
(Tie) Silo Ridge Mrs. Lisa Tinkler
Bolivar Ms. Sherry Crites
2002 CC St. Albans 158 Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie
St. Albans Mrs. Kathy Glennon
(Tie) Whitmoor CC Miss Alison Curdt
St. Charles Miss Kelli Strubinger
2003 CC St. Albans 155 Mrs. Mary Ann Beattie
St. Albans Mrs. Kathy Glennon
2004 Norwood Hills 155 Mrs. Barbaa Berkmeyer
St. Louis Mrs. Nancy Walther
2005 Grand Summit 152 Ms. Courtney Mahon
Grandview Ms. Mallory Mahon
2006 Shirkey 154 Ms. Brianna Broderick
Richmond Ms. Lindsey Letzig
2007 Grand Summit 309 Ms. Courtney Mahon
Grandview Ms. Mallory Mahon
2008 Hickory Hills 315 Miss Emily Potts
Springfield Miss Jenny Schneider
(Discontinued)